User Privacy & Personal Data Protection Policy

Updated January 11, 2021

Your privacy is very important to us. We have drafted this "User Privacy & Personal Data Protection Policy" to inform you about how we use data about you when you use our services. We are Tagger Media LLC ("we", "us" or "Tagger"). Our registered office address is at 429 Santa Monica Blvd., Suite 220, Santa Monica, CA 90401.

At Tagger we believe in the importance of protecting your information and ensuring you have appropriate control over it, we've summarized the key points from within our Privacy & Personal Data Policy ("Policy", "Privacy Policy") - but of course we suggest reading it in full.

Only those within our organization with the appropriate access level are able to view your information & we restrict access on our end. If Privacy Policy does not say otherwise, the vocabulary used in Privacy Policy should be understood as GDPR, CCPA or other common law regulations say.

If you'd like to unsubscribe, access, amend or delete any information, please contact privacy@taggermedia.com.

If at any time you are concerned or have questions about how we might be handling your data, please reach out to our Data Protection Officer at privacy@taggermedia.com.

If you do not accept and agree with our Privacy Policy, then you must not access or use the Tagger environment or services.

1. General

This Policy explains how we collect, process and use information about you. For the purposes of this Policy, "you" means any user who uses any of the services that we offer, including visitors to our website and mobile application, users of Tagger Media Analytics Platform and any other services we may offer from time to time (collectively, "Services"). This Privacy Statement applies to all users, including those users who use the Services via their employer or another company.

This Policy applies to all of the information that we collect through our Services, irrespective of the type of Services or the device on which you access the Services.

We may update this Policy from time to time to clarify or amend our privacy practices. If we make a material change to this Privacy Statement, we will notify you either by email, notice on or through the Services, or in some other way. Your continued use of the Services or access of the Website constitutes your acceptance of the updated Policy.

Please read Privacy Policy in conjunction with the Master Creator Terms ("MCT") and Conditions and Website Terms of Use (CWToU) for Tagger. When you access or use Tagger, you agree to our Privacy Policy, and you consent to our collection, storage, use, and disclosure of your Personal Data for the purpose of making Tagger and/or the Service available to you, in accordance with Privacy Policy. Any capitalized terms not defined in Privacy Policy shall have the same meanings given to them in the MCT and CWToU.

We will collect, store, use and disclose Personal Data (Personal Information) in accordance with all applicable laws relating to the protection of Personal Data, including the EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC, the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, the EU ePrivacy Directive 2002/58/EC as amended by Directive 2009/136/EC, UK Data Protection Act 2018, The California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") as amended or superseded from time to time, and any national implementing legislation ("Data Protection Laws").

For the purpose of Data Protection Laws, in relation to any Personal Data you or any Users submit to our platform, you will be the data controller, and we will be a data processor of such Personal Data.

2. Privacy principles

We adhere to the principles relating to the processing of Privacy & Personal Data.

2.1. Lawfulness, fairness and transparency

We collect, process, and share Personal Data fairly and lawfully and for specified purposes. The law restricts our actions regarding Personal Data to specified lawful purposes. These restrictions are not intended to prevent processing, but ensure that we process Personal Data fairly and without adversely affecting the Data Subject.

We provide detailed, specific information to Data Subjects depending on whether the information was collected directly from Data Subjects or from elsewhere.

We provide the Data Subject with all the information required by the law, including the identity of the Data Controller and Data Protection Officer, how and why we will use, process, disclose, protect and retain that Personal Data.

We check that the Personal Data was collected by the third party in accordance with the law and on the basis that contemplates our proposed processing of that Personal Data.

2.2. Purpose limitation

We collect Personal Data only for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes.

We do not use Personal Data for new, different, or incompatible purposes from that disclosed when it was first obtained unless you have informed the Data Subject of the new purposes, and they have consented where necessary.

2.3. Data minimization

We collect Personal Data only for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes. We do not further process in any manner incompatible with those purposes.

We do not use Personal Data for new, different, or incompatible purposes from that disclosed when it was first obtained unless you have informed the Data Subject of the new purposes, and they have Consented where necessary.

2.4. Accuracy

We ensure that Personal Data is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. We correct or delete it without delay when inaccurate.

2.5. Storage limitation

We store Personal Data only for specified, explicit, and legitimate purposes. They're not further processed in any manner incompatible with those purposes.

We do not use Personal Data for new, different, or incompatible purposes from that disclosed when it was first obtained unless you have informed the Data Subject of the new purposes, and they have Consented where necessary.

2.6. Integrity and confidentiality (security)

We secure Personal Data by appropriate technical and organizational methods or measures against unauthorized or unlawful processing and accidental loss, alteration, destruction, or damage.

2.7. Accountability

We implement appropriate technical and organizational methods or measures in an effective manner to ensure compliance with data protection principles, according to commonly accepted standards, laws, or internal regulations.

We are able to demonstrate compliance with the data protection principles. We recognize new laws and regulations and adapt our activities to changes in the context or broad-range framework or business environment.

We have adequate resources and controls in place to ensure and to document the law compliance including:

We keep and maintain accurate records reflecting our processing, including records of Data Subjects' Consent and procedures for obtaining Consent. These records include, at a minimum, contact details of the Data Controller and the Data Protection Officer, descriptions of the Personal Data types, Data Subject types, Processing activities, Processing purposes, third-party recipients of the Personal Data, Personal Data storage locations, Personal Data transfers, the Personal Data's retention period and a description of the security measures in place.

We ensure that all personnel have undergone adequate training to enable them to comply with data privacy laws. We regularly test our systems and processes to assess compliance with all of the regulations.

We do not share Personal Data with third parties unless certain safeguards and contractual arrangements have been put in place. We share the Personal Data internally if the recipient has a job-related need to know the information.

3. Information Collection

3.1. Services

If you register as a user of any of our Services, we may ask you to provide your name, email address, contact telephone number (landline and/or mobile), the company you work for, a username and password and other information relevant to the Services we provide. When providing information about yourself, pay special attention to the proper protection of username and password. If you are not an administrative user for your account, the same information about you may be provided by a colleague or other third party. We may also collect other information directly from you, from time to time.

If you contact our support services, we will collect the information we need to categorize your question and respond to it. We also use this information to track potential issues with our Services and customize our support responses to better serve you.

We collect information about you when you use any part of our Services. For example, if you are logged in to Tagger Media Analytics Platform, we will collect information as to how often it is used, what queries are created or amended, what mentions are looked at and other information about how you interact with our Analytics Platform. We may also collect information about how you interact with messages we send to you. We will not collect sensitive or excessive information from you. If you notice that sensitive information is collect from you, check it -- maybe someone is impersonating our services.

We also infer information about you based on the information you have provided or made available to us. This may include personalizing your experience of using our Services, suggesting different Services you may be interested in trying, or other inferences about you.

We are constantly trying to improve our Services to you. This means that we are introducing new features of our Services regularly, some of which may result in the collection of new information from you. In this case, we will regularly inform you about it.

The Services are restricted and limited for use by people 16 or over. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16 years of age. If you are under 16, do not use any services (such as social media platforms) that collect your information. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at: privacy@taggermedia.com

Tagger Media does not are processing special categories of personal data as defined by Article 9 of GDPR but if we are processing -- does it not intentionally.Tagger Media does not process special categories of personal data as defined by Article 9 of GDPR.

3.2. Website

In addition to the information that you provide to us, we may also collect information about you during your visit to our Services. We collect this information using automated tools that are detailed below. These tools may collect information about your behavior and your computer system, such as your internet address (IP Address), the pages you have viewed, and the actions you have taken while using the Services. Some of the tools we use to automatically collect information about you may include:

3.3. Children

We care about the safety and privacy of children online. Our Website and services are not designed or directed at children. We do not intentionally collect any personal information from persons under the age of 16 years of age. If we become aware that we have inadvertently received personal information from a user under the age of 16, we will delete the information from our records according to the law (e.g., GDPR, CCPA, or Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"). If any of the laws is more severe, we will comply with it. If you are a parent of a child, remember that you are responsible for his or her activities on the Internet.

4. Use of Information

4.1. Why we use information

The rules for the processing of Personal Data, protection of privacy and freedom for private persons are clear to us, known and communicated to all our employees. We use information for ethical and legitimate purposes, legal and responsible business conduct.

4.2. What purpose we use Privacy Information (regarding to CCPA) or Personal Data (regarding to GDPR)

We use your information to:

We combine information about you across our different Services. We use information and content that you and other users provide or make available to us to provide the Services to you and our other customers. We also use such information to conduct research and development for the improvement of our Services so that we can provide all of our users with a better experience.

Services we provide to you and use your information for, include, but are not limited to: authenticating you as the user with the right to access Tagger platform, facilitating in-platform communications between you, influencers, brands or other employees of your organization, providing you with technical support, providing you with platform training and customer services, notifying you of any changes to the platform or Services.

We share information with our agents, contractors, and affiliates (meaning legal entities controlled by, controlling, or under common control with us) and partner service providers as reasonably necessary to provide the Services.

We communicate with you in writing, via email, or other means available on or through the Services. We may communicate transactional or service messages to you, such as welcoming you to our Services or informing you of scheduled downtime. We may also provide you with notices about your account, including expiration and renewal notices, as well as to notify you about:

You agree to the above processing. We will never supply your or your Users' Personal Data to third parties unless under the conditions stated beneath this section of our Privacy Policy. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you acknowledge and agree that we may aggregate and anonymize you and your Users, Personal Data, and use and share such aggregated and anonymized Personal Data with third parties for statistical purposes and for the purpose of data analytics, product development, and/or Service improvement.

We may also use your Personal Data to protect against and prevent fraud, claims, and other liabilities and to comply with or enforce applicable legal requirements, industry standards, and our policies and terms. We use Personal Data for these purposes when it is necessary to protect, exercise, or defend our legal rights, or when we are required to do so by applicable law.

5. Information Storing

The Personal Data we obtain from you may be moved to and stored at a destination within the European Economic Area ("EEA") and according to point 13 of Privacy Policy could be processed outside EEA, especially in the US and Canada depending on the purpose of processing.

Without limiting the foregoing, you agree that Personal Data we obtain from you may be processed by our service providers based in countries outside of the EEA, especially in the US and Canada for the purposes of providing you with the Service. Such countries may not have laws offering the same level of protection for Personal Data as those inside the EEA.

We store the Personal Data you and your Users provide us with on our secure servers. In the event of us giving you or your Users (or you/they choosing) a password that grants you/them access to specific areas within our Website or Service, it remains your/their responsibility to maintain the confidentiality of this password. This includes the obligation to refrain from sharing your/their password with other parties. As the transmission of data via the Internet cannot be assumed completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of any of your or your Users' data transmitted to our Website or Service; you are therefore responsible for any risk associated with such transmission. We will however at all times take all reasonable steps to ensure the transmission of your and your Users' data is executed as securely as possible, and upon receipt of your/their data, we will continue at all times to enforce strict security procedures and features in an attempt to prevent any unauthorized access.

6. Data Retention

We process your Personal Data for the least amount of time necessary to our business and service needs, contractual requirements, in accordance with our data retention policies and applicable law. We do not collect more Personal Data than is necessary to fulfill our obligations to you or at law or for purposes stated in Privacy Policy.

7. Information Sharing and Disclosure

Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not share your Personal Data with third parties without your notice and consent, unless it is under one of the following circumstances:

If we do not process your Personal Data in accordance with our legitimate interest or based on a contractual obligation we have with you, we may share or disclose your Personal Data if you provide us with your affirmative consent.

8. Privacy Practices of Third Parties

We share the Personal Data we hold with third parties, such as our service providers if:

9. Your Rights

9.1. The right to be informed

You have a right to know about how we're processing your Personal Data. Anything You should know is contained in the Privacy Policy. You may also email us at privacy@taggermedia.com to request additional information about how we're processing your Personal Data.

9.2. The right of access

You may email us at privacy@taggermedia.com to request a copy of the Personal Data we currently contain.

9.3. The right to rectification

You can correct what Personal Data We currently contain by emailing us at privacy@taggermedia.com to request that we correct or rectify any Personal Data that you have provided to us. We may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause information to be incorrect. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with trusted third parties.

9.4. The right to erasure

If you should wish to cease use of our services and have your Personal Data deleted, then you may submit a request by emailing us at privacy@taggermedia.com. Upon receipt of such a request for erasure, we will confirm receipt and will confirm once your Personal Data has been deleted. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with trusted third parties.

9.5. The right to restrict processing

When applicable, you may restrict the processing of your Personal Data by submitting a request via email to privacy@taggermedia.com. In your email, please explain how you wish us to restrict the processing of your Personal Data. When such restrictions are not possible, we will advise you accordingly. You can then choose to exercise any other rights under this Privacy Policy, to include withdrawing your consent to the processing of your Personal Data. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with trusted third parties.

9.6. The right to data portability

Upon request and when possible, we can provide you with copies of your Personal Data. You may submit a request via email to privacy@taggermedia.com. When such a request cannot be honored, we will advise you accordingly. You can then choose to exercise any other rights under this Privacy Policy, to include withdrawing your consent. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with any trusted third parties.

9.7. The right to object

When applicable, you have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data by submitting a request via email to privacy@taggermedia.com. When such objections are not possible, we will advise you accordingly. You can then choose to exercise any other rights under this Privacy Policy, to include withdrawing your consent to the processing of your Personal Data. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with trusted third parties.

9.8. The right to consent

At any time, you may withdraw your consent to our processing of your Personal Data through our Websites by notifying us via email at privacy@taggermedia.com. Upon receipt of such a withdrawal of consent, we will confirm receipt and proceed to stop processing your Personal Data. Where applicable, we will ensure such changes are shared with trusted third parties.

9.9. Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling

Profiling is any form of automated processing of Personal Data consisting of the use of Personal Data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular, to analyze or predict aspects concerning that natural person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location or movements. Profiling and automated decision-making are used in an increasing number of sectors, both private and public. Profiling and automated decision-making can pose significant risks for individuals' rights and freedoms, which require appropriate safeguards. Profiling and automated individual decision-making are also covered by Directive (EU) 2016/680 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data by competent authorities for the purposes of the prevention, investigation, detection or prosecution of criminal offenses or the execution of criminal penalties, and on the free movement of such data. Tagger does not currently use profiling mechanisms. Tagger is not responsible for profiling data into a legal manner and consent to Privacy Policy. We do not use your Personal Data to automated decision making and profiling in accordance with GDPR Article 22 (automated individual decision-making, including profiling, with legal or similarly significant effects).

9.10. Exercising my right

You can exercise any of your rights by contacting via email to privacy@taggermedia.com.

We may need to request specific information from you to reasonably confirm your identity and verify you are the Person Data belong to. This is a security measure to ensure that Personal Data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request and to exercise your rights.

9.11. Fees

You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

10. Accountability and governance

10.1. Contracts

Whenever we use a processor, there must be a written contract in place. If a processor uses another organization (i.e., a sub-processor) to assist in its processing of Personal Data for a controller, it needs to have a written contract in place with that sub-processor.

What we set up in the contract:

10.2. Documentation

Our documentation of processing activities:

If we process special category we document:

When preparing to document our processing activities we:

As part of our record of processing activities we document, or link to documentation, on:

We document our processing activities in a granular way with important links between the different pieces of information.

We conduct regular reviews of the Personal Data we process and update our documentation accordingly.

We document our processing activities in writing and electronic form so we can add, remove, and amend information easily.

We share the results of processing your data, but we do not provide the above documents.

10.3. Data protection and privacy "by design" and "by default"

We consider data protection issues as part of the design and implementation of systems, services, products, and business practices.

We make data protection an essential component of the core functionality of our processing systems and services.

We anticipate risks and privacy-invasive events before they occur and take steps to prevent harm to individuals.

We only process the Personal Data that we need for our purposes(s) and that we only use the data for those purposes.

We ensure that Personal Data is automatically protected in any our IT system, Service, product, and/or business practice so that individuals should not have to take any specific action to protect their privacy.

We provide contact information of those responsible for data protection both within our organization and to individuals.

We offer strong privacy defaults and controls.

We only use data processors that provide sufficient guarantees of their technical and organizational measures for data protection by design.

When we use other systems, services, or products in our processing activities, we make sure that we only use those whose designers and manufacturers take data protection issues into account.

We have dedicated human resources to ensure proper processes of personal data protection and privacy.

We provide the necessary financial resources for this purpose.

We provide for people dealing with personal data protection, privacy and security the necessary financial resources to improve and update their knowledge.

10.4. Data protection risk & impact assessment

Our information security & privacy risk assessment and Data Protection Impact Assessments (DPIA) process is based on international standards and best practices and contains:

10.5. Data protection officers

We have appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) based on their professional qualities and expert knowledge of data protection law and practices.

Our DPO reports directly to our highest level of management and is given the required independence to perform their tasks.

We involve our DPO, in a timely manner, in all issues relating to the protection of Personal Data.

We ensure that any other tasks or duties we assign our DPO do not result in a conflict of interest with their role as a DPO.

Our DPO is tasked with monitoring compliance with the GDPR and other data protection laws, our data protection policies, awareness-raising, training, and audits.

We take account of our DPO's advice and the information they provide on our data protection obligations.

When carrying out a DPIA, we seek the advice of our DPO, who also monitors the process.

When performing their tasks, our DPO has due regard to the risk associated with processing operations and takes into account the nature, scope, context, and purposes of the processing.

Our DPO is easily accessible as a single point of contact for our employees, individuals, partners, contractors, third parties and the regulator.

11. Security

We develop, implement and maintain Information Security Management System and safeguards appropriate to our size, scope, and business, our available resources, the amount of Personal Data that we own or maintain on behalf of others and identified risks (including use of encryption and Anonymization where applicable). We regularly evaluate and test the effectiveness of those safeguards to ensure the security of our processing of Personal Data. We exercise particular care in protecting Sensitive Personal Data (if present) from loss and unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

We maintain data security by protecting the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the Personal Data, defined as follows:

We comply with and not attempt to circumvent the administrative, physical, and technical safeguards we implement and maintain in accordance with the law and relevant standards to protect Personal Data.

12. Incident response and breach reporting

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected security incident and Personal Data Breach and will notify Data Subjects or any applicable regulator where we are legally required to do so.

If you know or suspect that a security incident or Personal Data Breach has occurred immediately, contact via email to privacy@taggermedia.com. You should preserve all evidence relating to the potential security incident and Personal Data Breach.

Internal procedures ensure constant contact, communication and cooperation with entities whose may be related to the effects of violations. We are ready to work with every stakeholder to minimize potential losses or inconvenience.

13. International Transfers of Personal Information

Information we collect from you could be processed outside EEA, especially in the US and Canadadepending on the purpose of processing. Whenever Personal Data is transferred outside the EEA, we ensure a similar degree of protection is afforded to it by ensuring at least one of the following safeguards is implemented:

You could check how the EU determines if a non-EU country has an appropriate level of data protection by clicking the link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/adequacy-decisions_en .

To the extent permitted by applicable data protection laws, Personal Data may be transferred between various locations of Tagger insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy and within the scope of legitimate interest of Tagger.

If Personal Data is transferred outside the EU for doing business by Tagger in other law jurisdictions, then EU law and law of the relevant jurisdiction apply jointly. If they are divergent, that stringent are used.

14. Links to Other Sites

We may, at times, provide links on our Website to third party websites, including without limitation those owned or managed by our partner networks, affiliates, or advertisers. These websites have separate privacy policies, and we, therefore, cannot accept any responsibility for the content. As such, choosing to follow these links is a choice you make at your own risk, and we advise that you check these websites' individual privacy policies before submitting any Personal Data.

15. California Residents -- The Privacy Rights (CCPA Privacy Notice)

This California Privacy Notice is part of the Privacy Policy. It is used when it is appropriate for Tagger business. This section only applies to California residents. The rights discussed in this section do not extend to individuals who are not California residents. The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) requires that businesses disclose certain additional information about how it collects, uses, discloses, and sells the personal information of a California resident.

15.1. Right to Know/Right to Access General Collection and Use of Personal Information.

If you are a California resident, you have the right to request that we disclose what information we have collected, used, disclosed, or sold over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable request, we will disclose to you, based on your specific request:

If we disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, the personal information categories that each category of recipients obtained. If we sell your personal information for a business purpose, the personal information categories that each category of recipients purchased.

15.2. Right to Request Deletion.

If you are California resident, you have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we have collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable request, we will delete your personal information from our records, and direct our service providers to do the same, unless an exception applies.

15.3. Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information.

If you are California resident and have 16 years old or more, you have the right to direct businesses that sell personal information to not sell your personal information.

15.4. Right to Opt-In to Sales of Personal Information for Minors Under 16.

We do not intentionally process personal information children under 16 years old.

Under the CCPA, if you are California resident between 13 and 15 years old, you must affirmatively authorize the sale of your personal information or personal information. If the child is under the age of 13 years old, a parent or guardian must affirmatively authorize the sale of information. If you opt-in to personal information, sales may opt-out of future sales at any time.

15.5. Right to Non-Discrimination.

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights.

15.6. Financial incentives

We do not offer financial incentives permitted by the CCPA.

Under the CCPA, if you are California resident, we could offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA, or different prices, rates, levels, or quality of goods or services that are reasonably related to your personal information's value to the business.

15.7. Exercising Your Right to Know.

If you are a California resident, you can exercise the right to know/right to access information. You or your authorized agent may submit a verifiable request via email privacy@taggermedia.com.

You may only make a verifiable request to know or request for access twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable request must include information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collect personal information or an authorized representative and describe your request in enough detail that we can properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

If we are able to verify your request, we will make our best effort to respond within forty-five (45) days of our receipt of your request. If we require more time (up to 45 additional days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. We will not disclose information to you if we cannot verify your identity.

You will not have to pay a fee to access your Personal Data (or to exercise any of your other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is unfounded, repetitive, or excessive. Alternatively, we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

15.8. Exercising Your Right to Request Deletion.

If you are a California resident, you can exercise the right to request deletion. You or your authorized agent may submit a verifiable request via email privacy@taggermedia.com.

If we are able to verify your request, we will make our best effort to respond within forty-five (45) days of our receipt of your request. If we require more time (up to 45 additional days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. In our response, we will specify the manner in which we have deleted your personal information. We will not delete information if we cannot verify your identity.

15.9. Do Not Sell My Personal Information - Exercising Your Right to Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information.

We do not sell your personal information. 

For California residents to exercise the right to opt-out if we engage in selling your personal information, you or your authorized agent may submit a request via email privacy@taggermedia.com.

We will act upon your request to opt-out within 30 (thirty) days of receiving the request. We will instruct the third parties to whom the information has been sold in the 30 (thirty) days prior to your request not to further sell the information, and we will notify you when this instruction has been completed.

We will not act upon a request from authorized agents if the agent does not submit proof that the agent has been authorized by you to act on your behalf. We will not act upon a request if we believe it is fraudulent.

15.10. How We Verify California Residents' Requests to Know/Requests for Access and Requests for Deletion

We will not respond to requests to know/requests for access or requests for deletion unless we can verify your identity to a reasonable degree of certainty. To verify your identity, when feasible, we will use information about you that we already have; however, we may need to request additional information, which we will use only for the purposes of verification. We may also use a third-party identity verification service. The information we need to verify your request will depend on the nature and scope of your request. Upon receipt of your request, we will notify you if we need additional information from you to verify your request.

15.11. Sale of Personal Information

We do not sell your personal information. 

16. Periodic review, changes to this Policy or procedures related to the Policy

We conduct periodic, not less than every 12 months Policy and Information Security System Management and documentation reviews. Review is mandatory after changes the nature, scope, context, or purposes of the processing Personal Data. In all of aspect, this Policy, the reviewer must demonstrate independence, knowledge, and experiences according to Personal Data protection.

We are updating the Policy every 12 months and anytime if there are any material changes to the nature, scope, context, or purposes of the processing.

If at any time we make a change to this Policy, we will update this page to reflect such change. If we make material changes to how we treat your Personal Data, we will notify you by email. Through a notice on this page, however, we recommend you review this page periodically to ensure you remain happy with the latest version.

The date the Policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you.

17. Contact Us

We welcome any questions or comments in relation to this Privacy Policy, and advise you to send any such communication privacy@taggermedia.com.

18. Brexit

Our company is subject to the EU's GDPR and the Data Protection Act 2018 (UK) and is compliant with those laws, and rules, standards and guidelines issued by The Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), The European Data Protection Board (EDPB).